Active13331056Private limited companyCardiff

HBD SERVICES LTD

D35/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

HBD SERVICES LTD is an active private limited company (company number 13331056) incorporated on 13 April 2021, registered in Cardiff. Its registered activity is sports and recreation education (SIC 85510). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 30 April 2025, showing net assets of −£37k, with 1 employee on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets fell 4% on the prior period (−£36k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the bottom quarter of 135 comparable companies in Cardiff (median £1,189, upper quartile £15k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
13 April 20215 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 January 2027in 100 days
Confirmation statement due
27 April 2027in 187 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 85510
Sports and recreation education
SIC 86220
Specialists medical practice activities
SIC 93199
Other sports activities
SIC 96040
Physical well-being activities
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 April 2025
Net assets
−£37k
vs Apr 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
1
No changevs Apr 2024
Net assets
−£37k
Average employees
1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 April 2025−£37k——£38k——1
30 April 2024−£36k——£37k——1
Current ratio0.04Current liabilities exceed current assets

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
35 / 100 · grade D
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
−15Negative net assetsNet assets £-36,930 at 2025-04-30
−8Current liabilities exceed current assetsCurrent ratio 0.04
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2021-04-13 (6 years)
35Score, grade D

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr David Heath
    Individual · since 13 April 2021
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 187 days
  2. Next accounts duein 100 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £37k · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet liabilities £36k · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Cardiff

Same activity (sports and recreation education), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for HBD SERVICES LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.