Active13331955Private limited companySale

SLASHERCLASS LIMITED

E27/100

Owned by Wai Yin Chu (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

SLASHERCLASS LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 13331955) incorporated on 13 April 2021, registered in Sale. Its registered activity is information technology consultancy activities (SIC 62020). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 30 April 2025, showing net assets of −£51k, with 1 employee on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets fell 51% on the prior period (−£34k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the bottom quarter of 4,169 comparable companies in Manchester (median £7,613, upper quartile £45k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
13 April 20215 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 January 2027in 100 days
Confirmation statement due
27 April 2027in 187 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 62020
Information technology consultancy activities
SIC 85530
Driving school activities
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 April 2025
Net assets
−£51k
vs Apr 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
1
No changevs Apr 2024
Net assets
−£51k
Average employees
1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 April 2025−£51k——£70k——1
30 April 2024−£34k——£34k——1
Current ratio0Current liabilities exceed current assets

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
27 / 100 · grade E
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
−15Negative net assetsNet assets £-50,766 at 2025-04-30
−8Net assets falling-51.3% vs prior period
−8Current liabilities exceed current assetsCurrent ratio 0.0
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2021-04-13 (6 years)
27Score, grade E

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Wai Yin Chu
    Individual · since 13 April 2021
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 187 days
  2. Next accounts duein 100 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £51k · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet liabilities £34k · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Manchester

Same activity (information technology consultancy activities), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for SLASHERCLASS LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.