Active13332582Private limited companyWarrington

SCIROCCO GROUP LIMITED

E27/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

SCIROCCO GROUP LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 13332582) incorporated on 14 April 2021, registered in Warrington. Its registered activity is activities of head offices (SIC 70100). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 30 April 2025, showing net assets of −£2,678 and cash of £3,166, with 0 employees on average. Net assets fell 104% on the prior period (£74k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 856 comparable companies in Manchester (median £253, upper quartile £284k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
14 April 20215 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 January 2027in 100 days
Confirmation statement due
28 April 2027in 188 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 70100
Activities of head offices
SIC 70229
Management consultancy activities other than financial management
SIC 71122
Engineering related scientific and technical consulting activities
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 April 2025
Net assets
−£2,678
−104%vs Apr 2024
Cash at bank
£3,166
+253%vs Apr 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
0
vs Apr 2024
Net assets
−£2,678
Cash at bank
£3,166
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 April 2025−£2,678£3,166£174£6,433——0
30 April 2024£74k£896£174£2,488——0
Current ratio0.52Current liabilities exceed current assets

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
27 / 100 · grade E
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
−15Negative net assetsNet assets £-2,678 at 2025-04-30
−8Net assets falling-103.6% vs prior period
−8Current liabilities exceed current assetsCurrent ratio 0.52
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2021-04-14 (5 years)
27Score, grade E

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

2 active · 3 other
  • Mr Kevin Gerald Murphy
    Individual · since 16 October 2023
    • has significant influence or control
  • Mr Lee Alain Teste
    Individual · since 16 February 2026
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Mr Stephen John Lord
    Individual · since 14 April 2021 · ceased 6 October 2023
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • has significant influence or control
  • Mr Kevin Gerald Murphy
    Individual · since 14 April 2021 · ceased 6 October 2023
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Mr Stephen John Lord
    Individual · since 16 October 2023 · ceased 10 March 2025
    • has significant influence or control

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 188 days
  2. Next accounts duein 100 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £2,678 · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £74k · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Manchester

Same activity (activities of head offices), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for SCIROCCO GROUP LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.