Active - Proposal to Strike off13333836Private limited companyRomford

HM TRANSFER LTD

C59/100
Proposal to strike offThe registrar has published a notice proposing to remove this company from the register. Unless the cause is dealt with or an objection is upheld, it can be dissolved.
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

HM TRANSFER LTD is an active (proposal to strike off) private limited company (company number 13333836) incorporated on 14 April 2021, registered in Romford. Its registered activity is activities auxiliary to financial intermediation n.e.c. (SIC 66190). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 30 April 2025, showing net assets of £2,062, with 9 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets rose 42% on the prior period (£1,456).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 461 comparable companies in Greater London (median £5,572, upper quartile £49k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
14 April 20215 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 January 2027in 100 days
Confirmation statement due
28 April 2027in 188 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 66190
Activities auxiliary to financial intermediation n.e.c.
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 April 2025
Net assets
£2,062
+42%vs Apr 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
9
No changevs Apr 2024
Net assets
£2,062
Average employees
9
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 April 2025£2,062——£854——9
30 April 2024£1,456——£712——9
Current ratio6.02Comfortable

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
59 / 100 · grade C
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £2,062 at 2025-04-30
+8Net assets growing+41.6% vs prior period
+8Comfortable liquidityCurrent ratio 6.02
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2021-04-14 (5 years)
−25Status not ActiveActive - Proposal to Strike off
59Score, grade C

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Dario Silva
    Individual · since 14 April 2021
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 188 days
  2. Next accounts duein 100 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £2,062 · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £1,456 · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Greater London

Same activity (activities auxiliary to financial intermediation n.e.c.), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for HM TRANSFER LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.