Active13334150Private limited companyLondon

LATEFOSS LTD

B68/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

LATEFOSS LTD is an active private limited company (company number 13334150) incorporated on 14 April 2021, registered in London. Its registered activity is manufacture of consumer electronics (SIC 26400). Latest dormant accounts cover the period ending 30 April 2025, showing net assets of £15k and cash of £15k. Net assets were unchanged on the prior period.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 210 comparable companies in London (median £127, upper quartile £13k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
14 April 20215 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 January 2027in 100 days
Confirmation statement due
28 April 2027in 188 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 26400
Manufacture of consumer electronics
SIC 32300
Manufacture of sports goods
SIC 74909
Other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c.
SIC 86900
Other human health activities
Accounts type
Dormant
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 April 2025
Net assets
£15k
No changevs Apr 2024
Cash at bank
£15k
No changevs Apr 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
Not reported
Net assets
£15k
Cash at bank
£15k
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 April 2025£15k£15k—————
30 April 2024£15k£15k—————

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
68 / 100 · grade B
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £14,852 at 2025-04-30
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2021-04-14 (5 years)
68Score, grade B

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Mr Seung Min Oh
    Individual · since 14 April 2021
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mr Woo Suk Kim
    Individual · since 14 April 2021
    • owns 50–75% of shares
    • holds 50–75% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 188 days
  2. Next accounts duein 100 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £15k · dormant accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £15k · dormant accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in London

Same activity (manufacture of consumer electronics), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for LATEFOSS LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.