Active13337946Private limited companyLondon

GO ECOM LTD

E27/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

GO ECOM LTD is an active private limited company (company number 13337946) incorporated on 15 April 2021, registered in London. Its registered activity is sale of other motor vehicles (SIC 45190). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 30 April 2025, showing net assets of −£938, with 0 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets fell 280% on the prior period (−£247).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the bottom quarter of 192 comparable companies in London (median £315, upper quartile £21k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
15 April 20215 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 January 2027in 100 days
Confirmation statement due
29 April 2027in 189 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 45190
Sale of other motor vehicles
SIC 45310
Wholesale trade of motor vehicle parts and accessories
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 April 2025
Net assets
−£938
vs Apr 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
0
Not reported the period before
Net assets
−£938
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 April 2025−£938——£2,087——0
30 April 2024−£247——£2,087———
Current ratio0.55Current liabilities exceed current assets

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
27 / 100 · grade E
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
−15Negative net assetsNet assets £-938 at 2025-04-30
−8Net assets falling-279.8% vs prior period
−8Current liabilities exceed current assetsCurrent ratio 0.55
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2021-04-15 (5 years)
27Score, grade E

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Mounir El Khaoua
    Individual · since 15 April 2021
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 189 days
  2. Next accounts duein 100 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £938 · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet liabilities £247 · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in London

Same activity (sale of other motor vehicles), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for GO ECOM LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.