Active13340159Private limited companyEllesmere

DIGITECH CREATIONS LTD

D35/100

Owned by Darren Lea Farrington (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

DIGITECH CREATIONS LTD is an active private limited company (company number 13340159) incorporated on 16 April 2021, registered in Ellesmere. Its registered activity is business and domestic software development (SIC 62012). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 30 March 2025, showing net assets of −£4,371, with 0 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets fell 244% on the prior period (£3,041).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the bottom quarter of 6,222 comparable companies in Other (median £1,000, upper quartile £28k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
16 April 20215 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 December 2026in 69 days
Confirmation statement due
30 April 2027in 190 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 62012
Business and domestic software development
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 March 2025
Net assets
−£4,371
−244%vs Mar 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
0
vs Mar 2024
Net assets
−£4,371
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 March 2025−£4,371—————0
30 March 2024£3,041—————0

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
35 / 100 · grade D
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
−15Negative net assetsNet assets £-4,371 at 2025-03-30
−8Net assets falling-243.7% vs prior period
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2021-04-16 (5 years)
35Score, grade D

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Darren Lea Farrington
    Individual · since 16 April 2021
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 190 days
  2. Next accounts duein 69 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £4,371 · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £3,041 · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in the UK

Same activity (business and domestic software development), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for DIGITECH CREATIONS LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.