Active13342835Private limited companyLondon

BEYNAM LIMITED

B73/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

BEYNAM LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 13342835) incorporated on 19 April 2021, registered in London. Its registered activity is residents property management (SIC 98000). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 30 April 2026, showing net assets of £42k, with 0 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets fell 1% on the prior period (£43k). Across the last 3 periods on record the net-asset trend is volatile.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 17,760 comparable companies in London (median £5, upper quartile £1,867).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
19 April 20215 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 January 2028in 465 days
Confirmation statement due
3 May 2027in 193 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 98000
Residents property management
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

3 periods on record · latest ending 30 April 2026
Net assets
£42k
−1%vs Apr 2025
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
0
vs Apr 2025
Net assets
£42k
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 April 2026£42k——£0——0
30 April 2025£43k——£0——0
30 April 2024£41k——£0——0

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
73 / 100 · grade B
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £42,082 at 2026-04-30
+5Multi-year filing history3 periods on record
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2021-04-19 (5 years)
73Score, grade B

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

0 active · 4 other

No active person with significant control is registered.

  • persons with significant control statement · since 4 August 2025
  • persons with significant control statement · since 19 April 2021 · ceased 8 June 2021
  • Mr Sam Gregory
    Individual · since 12 June 2021 · ceased 14 November 2024
    • owns 25–50% of shares
  • Miss Megan Mary Gray
    Individual · since 14 November 2024 · ceased 4 August 2025
    • owns 25–50% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 465 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 193 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £42k · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £43k · micro accounts
  5. Accounts period endNet assets £41k · micro accounts
  6. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in London

Same activity (residents property management), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for BEYNAM LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.