Active13344316Private limited companyLondon

APOHA LIMITED

B72/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

APOHA LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 13344316) incorporated on 19 April 2021, registered in London. Its registered activity is research and experimental development on biotechnology (SIC 72110). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 30 April 2025, showing net assets of £4.67m and cash of £4.13m, with 18 employees on average. Net assets fell 25% on the prior period (£6.25m).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 603 comparable companies in London (median £440, upper quartile £92k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
19 April 20215 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 January 2027in 100 days
Confirmation statement due
3 May 2027in 193 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 72110
Research and experimental development on biotechnology
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
SmallCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 April 2025
Net assets
£4.67m
−25%vs Apr 2024
Cash at bank
£4.13m
−31%vs Apr 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
18
+64%vs Apr 2024
Net assets
£4.67m
Cash at bank
£4.13m
Average employees
18
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 April 2025£4.67m£4.13m£200k£19k——18
30 April 2024£6.25m£5.95m£71k£21k——11
Current ratio232.65Comfortable
Cash per employee£229kCash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
72 / 100 · grade B
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £4,670,967 at 2025-04-30
−8Net assets falling-25.2% vs prior period
+8Comfortable liquidityCurrent ratio 232.65
+4Cash reservesCash £4,129,284
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2021-04-19 (5 years)
72Score, grade B

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

0 active · 3 other

No active person with significant control is registered.

  • persons with significant control statement · since 19 March 2026
  • Mrs Anshika Srivastava
    Individual · since 19 April 2021 · ceased 19 March 2026
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Mr Shamit Shrivastava
    Individual · since 19 April 2021 · ceased 19 March 2026
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 193 days
  2. Next accounts duein 100 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £4.67m · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £6.25m · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in London

Same activity (research and experimental development on biotechnology), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for APOHA LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.