Active13346845Private limited companyWatford

26MERCER DEVELOPMENTS LTD

D35/100

Owned by Tosan Egbejule (25–50%)

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

26MERCER DEVELOPMENTS LTD is an active private limited company (company number 13346845) incorporated on 20 April 2021, registered in Watford. Its registered activity is other letting and operating of own or leased real estate (SIC 68209). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 30 April 2025, showing net assets of −£1,843, with 0 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets rose 5% on the prior period (−£1,932).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 21,394 comparable companies in Greater London (median £2, upper quartile £23k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
20 April 20215 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 January 2027in 100 days
Confirmation statement due
4 May 2027in 194 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 68209
Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 April 2025
Net assets
−£1,843
vs Apr 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
0
vs Apr 2024
Net assets
−£1,843
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 April 2025−£1,843——£64k——0
30 April 2024−£1,932——£65k——0
Current ratio0.02Current liabilities exceed current assets

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
35 / 100 · grade D
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
−15Negative net assetsNet assets £-1,843 at 2025-04-30
−8Current liabilities exceed current assetsCurrent ratio 0.02
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2021-04-20 (5 years)
35Score, grade D

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Tosan Egbejule
    Individual · since 20 April 2021
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 194 days
  2. Next accounts duein 100 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £1,843 · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet liabilities £1,932 · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Greater London

Same activity (other letting and operating of own or leased real estate), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for 26MERCER DEVELOPMENTS LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.