Active13349881Private limited companyGlossop

1STREP LTD

D43/100

Owned by Dennis Whaites and Timothy Edwin Grahamslaw

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

1STREP LTD is an active private limited company (company number 13349881) incorporated on 21 April 2021, registered in Glossop. Its registered activity is retail sale via mail order houses or via internet (SIC 47910). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 30 April 2025, showing net assets of −£4,622, with 0 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets rose 21% on the prior period (−£5,847).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the bottom quarter of 5,035 comparable companies in Manchester (median £127, upper quartile £5,972).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
21 April 20215 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 January 2027in 100 days
Confirmation statement due
5 May 2027in 195 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 47910
Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 April 2025
Net assets
−£4,622
vs Apr 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
0
vs Apr 2024
Net assets
−£4,622
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 April 2025−£4,622——£6,163——0
30 April 2024−£5,847——£6,163——0
Current ratio0.25Current liabilities exceed current assets

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
43 / 100 · grade D
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
−15Negative net assetsNet assets £-4,622 at 2025-04-30
+8Net assets growing+21.0% vs prior period
−8Current liabilities exceed current assetsCurrent ratio 0.25
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2021-04-21 (5 years)
43Score, grade D

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

2 active · 3 other
  • Dennis Whaites
    Individual · since 20 July 2026
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mr Timothy Edwin Grahamslaw
    Individual · since 20 July 2026
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mr Daniel Brierley
    Individual · since 21 April 2021 · ceased 26 November 2025
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mr Timothy Edwin Grahamslaw
    Individual · since 21 April 2021 · ceased 26 November 2025
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • 1st Rep Holdings Ltd
    corporate entity, United Kingdom · since 26 November 2025 · ceased 9 June 2026
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
    • has significant influence or control

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 195 days
  2. Next accounts duein 100 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £4,622 · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet liabilities £5,847 · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Manchester

Same activity (retail sale via mail order houses or via internet), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for 1STREP LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.