Active - Proposal to Strike off13360062Private limited companyCannock

GHOL LTD

E25/100
Proposal to strike offThe registrar has published a notice proposing to remove this company from the register. Unless the cause is dealt with or an objection is upheld, it can be dissolved.
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

GHOL LTD is an active (proposal to strike off) private limited company (company number 13360062) incorporated on 27 April 2021, registered in Cannock. Its registered activity is forging, pressing, stamping and roll-forming of metal; powder metallurgy (SIC 25500). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 30 April 2025, with 2 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public.

There are 61 companies in forging, pressing, stamping and roll-forming of metal; powder metallurgy in Birmingham with filed accounts; the median reports net assets of £203k and is 30 years old.

02

Key dates

Incorporated
27 April 20215 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 January 2027in 100 days
Confirmation statement due
11 May 2027in 201 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 25500
Forging, pressing, stamping and roll-forming of metal; powder metallurgy
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 April 2025
Net assets
Not reported
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
2
−33%vs Apr 2024
Average employees
2
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 April 2025———£317k——2
30 April 2024———£400k——3
Current ratio0.46Current liabilities exceed current assets

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
25 / 100 · grade E
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
−8Current liabilities exceed current assetsCurrent ratio 0.46
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2021-04-27 (5 years)
−25Status not ActiveActive - Proposal to Strike off
25Score, grade E

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Mrs Kerry Harrison
    Individual · since 27 April 2021
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Mr Carl Martin Harrison
    Individual · since 27 April 2021
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 201 days
  2. Next accounts duein 100 days
  3. Accounts period end
  4. Accounts period end
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Birmingham

Same activity (forging, pressing, stamping and roll-forming of metal; powder metallurgy), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for GHOL LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.