Active13361785Private limited companyBrackley

TANIS DEVELOPMENTS LTD

D42/100

Owned by Neil Gavin Marshall (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

TANIS DEVELOPMENTS LTD is an active private limited company (company number 13361785) incorporated on 27 April 2021, registered in Brackley. Its registered activity is motion picture production activities (SIC 59111). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 December 2024, showing net assets of £4,124 and cash of £1,516, with 1 employee on average. Net assets fell 85% on the prior period (£27k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 60 comparable companies in Northampton (median £199, upper quartile £6,545).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
27 April 20215 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 September 202622 days overdue
Confirmation statement due
11 May 2027in 201 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 59111
Motion picture production activities
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 December 2024
Net assets
£4,124
−85%vs Dec 2023
Cash at bank
£1,516
−77%vs Dec 2023
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
1
No changevs Dec 2023
Net assets
£4,124
Cash at bank
£1,516
Average employees
1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 December 2024£4,124£1,516£29k£33k——1
31 December 2023£27k£6,631£27k£15k——1
Current ratio0.94Current liabilities exceed current assets
Cash per employee£1,516Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
42 / 100 · grade D
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £4,124 at 2024-12-31
−8Net assets falling-84.7% vs prior period
−8Current liabilities exceed current assetsCurrent ratio 0.94
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2021-04-27 (5 years)
−10Accounts overdueDue 2026-09-30
42Score, grade D

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Neil Gavin Marshall
    Individual · since 27 April 2021
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 201 days
  2. Next accounts due22 days overdue
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £4,124 · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £27k · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Northampton

Same activity (motion picture production activities), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for TANIS DEVELOPMENTS LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.