Active13361831Private limited companyLondon

LAB TRACE LTD

D35/100

Owned by Federico Turkheimer and Mattia Veronese

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

LAB TRACE LTD is an active private limited company (company number 13361831) incorporated on 27 April 2021, registered in London. Its registered activity is other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c. (SIC 74909). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2025, showing net assets of −£145k, with 1 employee on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets rose 9% on the prior period (−£159k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the bottom quarter of 7,601 comparable companies in London (median £3,258, upper quartile £44k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
27 April 20215 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2026in 70 days
Confirmation statement due
11 May 2027in 201 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 74909
Other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c.
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2025
Net assets
−£145k
vs Mar 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
1
No changevs Mar 2024
Net assets
−£145k
Average employees
1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2025−£145k——£189k——1
31 March 2024−£159k——£189k——1
Current ratio0.23Current liabilities exceed current assets

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
35 / 100 · grade D
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
−15Negative net assetsNet assets £-145,079 at 2025-03-31
−8Current liabilities exceed current assetsCurrent ratio 0.23
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2021-04-27 (5 years)
35Score, grade D

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

2 active · 1 other
  • Mr Federico Turkheimer
    Individual · since 27 April 2021
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Dr Mattia Veronese
    Individual · since 27 April 2021
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Miss Giovanna Nordio
    Individual · since 27 April 2021 · ceased 28 November 2023
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 201 days
  2. Next accounts duein 70 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £145k · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet liabilities £159k · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in London

Same activity (other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c.), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for LAB TRACE LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.