Active13362811Private limited companyCaerphilly

RAHERE LIMITED

E32/100

Owned by Niall Christopher Piercy and Richard Scott Jasper

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

RAHERE LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 13362811) incorporated on 28 April 2021, registered in Caerphilly. Its registered activity is buying and selling of own real estate (SIC 68100). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 30 April 2025, showing net assets of −£11k and cash of £4,545, with 0 employees on average. Net assets fell 11222% on the prior period (£100).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 2,393 comparable companies in Cardiff (median £1, upper quartile £11k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
28 April 20215 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 January 2027in 100 days
Confirmation statement due
12 May 2027in 202 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 68100
Buying and selling of own real estate
SIC 68209
Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
SIC 68320
Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

3 periods on record · latest ending 30 April 2025
Net assets
−£11k
−11222%vs Apr 2024
Cash at bank
£4,545
+4445%vs Apr 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
0
Not reported the period before
Net assets
−£11k
Cash at bank
£4,545
Profit for the year
−£11k
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 April 2025−£11k£4,545—£129k—−£11k0
30 April 2024£100£100———£0—
30 April 2023———————
Current ratio0.04Current liabilities exceed current assets

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
32 / 100 · grade E
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
−15Negative net assetsNet assets £-11,122 at 2025-04-30
−8Net assets falling-11222.0% vs prior period
−8Current liabilities exceed current assetsCurrent ratio 0.04
+5Multi-year filing history3 periods on record
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2021-04-28 (5 years)
32Score, grade E

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

2 active · 1 other
  • Dr Niall Christopher Piercy
    Individual · since 30 October 2024
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Richard Scott Jasper
    Individual · since 4 July 2025
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Richard Jasper
    Individual · since 28 April 2021 · ceased 1 January 2025
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 202 days
  2. Next accounts duein 100 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £11k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £100 · small accounts
  5. Accounts period end
  6. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Cardiff

Same activity (buying and selling of own real estate), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for RAHERE LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.