Active13366890Private limited companyBirkenhead

JUST DEVELOPING LIMITED

A80/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

JUST DEVELOPING LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 13366890) incorporated on 29 April 2021, registered in Birkenhead. Its registered activity is construction of domestic buildings (SIC 41202). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 July 2025, showing net assets of £81k and cash of £152k, with 1 employee on average. Net assets rose 89% on the prior period (£43k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 571 comparable companies in Liverpool (median £831, upper quartile £22k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
29 April 20215 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 April 2027in 190 days
Confirmation statement due
13 May 2027in 203 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 41202
Construction of domestic buildings
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 July 2025
Net assets
£81k
+89%vs Jul 2024
Cash at bank
£152k
+51%vs Jul 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
1
No changevs Jul 2024
Net assets
£81k
Cash at bank
£152k
Average employees
1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 July 2025£81k£152k£72k———1
31 July 2024£43k£100k£16k———1
Cash per employee£152kCash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
80 / 100 · grade A
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £81,004 at 2025-07-31
+8Net assets growing+88.6% vs prior period
+4Cash reservesCash £151,726
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2021-04-29 (5 years)
80Score, grade A

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

2 active · 1 other
  • Mr Justin Paul Hussey
    Individual · since 29 April 2021
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mrs Katherine Helen Hussey
    Individual · since 10 May 2023
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Mrs Katherine Helen Hussey
    Individual · since 29 April 2021 · ceased 6 May 2021
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 203 days
  2. Next accounts duein 190 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £81k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £43k · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Liverpool

Same activity (construction of domestic buildings), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for JUST DEVELOPING LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.