Active13367359Private limited companyCardiff

TRSVISA LTD

C50/100

Owned by Alevtina Kempster (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

TRSVISA LTD is an active private limited company (company number 13367359) incorporated on 29 April 2021, registered in Cardiff. Its registered activity is management consultancy activities other than financial management (SIC 70229). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2025, with 0 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public.

There are 1,756 companies in management consultancy activities other than financial management in Cardiff with filed accounts; the median reports net assets of £3,064 and is 7 years old.

02

Key dates

Incorporated
29 April 20215 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2026in 70 days
Confirmation statement due
13 May 2027in 203 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 70229
Management consultancy activities other than financial management
SIC 82990
Other business support service activities n.e.c.
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2025
Net assets
Not reported
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
0
−100%vs Mar 2024
Average employees
0
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2025———£42k——0
31 March 2024———£28k——1
Current ratio0.95Current liabilities exceed current assets

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
50 / 100 · grade C
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
−8Current liabilities exceed current assetsCurrent ratio 0.95
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2021-04-29 (5 years)
50Score, grade C

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Alevtina Kempster
    Individual · since 29 April 2021
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 203 days
  2. Next accounts duein 70 days
  3. Accounts period end
  4. Accounts period end
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Cardiff

Same activity (management consultancy activities other than financial management), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for TRSVISA LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.