Active13370369Private limited companyLondon

STONECROP LTD

B72/100

Owned by Eric James Auld (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

STONECROP LTD is an active private limited company (company number 13370369) incorporated on 3 May 2021, registered in London. Its registered activity is other letting and operating of own or leased real estate (SIC 68209). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 December 2025, showing net assets of £179k and cash of £205k, with 2 employees on average. Net assets rose 42% on the prior period (£126k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 37,995 comparable companies in London (median −£1, upper quartile £9,940).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
3 May 20215 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 September 2027in 343 days
Confirmation statement due
17 May 2027in 207 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 68209
Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 December 2025
Net assets
£179k
+42%vs Dec 2024
Cash at bank
£205k
+49%vs Dec 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
2
No changevs Dec 2024
Net assets
£179k
Cash at bank
£205k
Average employees
2
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 December 2025£179k£205k—£3.83m——2
31 December 2024£126k£138k—£3.82m——2
Current ratio0.05Current liabilities exceed current assets
Cash per employee£102kCash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
72 / 100 · grade B
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £179,463 at 2025-12-31
+8Net assets growing+42.5% vs prior period
−8Current liabilities exceed current assetsCurrent ratio 0.05
+4Cash reservesCash £204,655
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2021-05-03 (5 years)
72Score, grade B

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Eric James Auld
    Individual · since 3 May 2021
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 343 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 207 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £179k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £126k · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in London

Same activity (other letting and operating of own or leased real estate), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for STONECROP LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.