Active13381890Private limited companySpalding

BTTB LTD

D35/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

BTTB LTD is an active private limited company (company number 13381890) incorporated on 7 May 2021, registered in Spalding. Its registered activity is post-secondary non-tertiary education (SIC 85410). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 31 May 2025, showing net assets of −£9,579, with 1 employee on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets fell 14397% on the prior period (£67).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the bottom quarter of 109 comparable companies in Other (median £236, upper quartile £22k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
7 May 20215 yrs ago
Next accounts due
28 February 2027in 129 days
Confirmation statement due
21 May 2027in 211 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 85410
Post-secondary non-tertiary education
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 May 2025
Net assets
−£9,579
−14397%vs May 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
1
No changevs May 2024
Net assets
−£9,579
Average employees
1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 May 2025−£9,579——£11k——1
31 May 2024£67——£1,606——1

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
35 / 100 · grade D
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
−15Negative net assetsNet assets £-9,579 at 2025-05-31
−8Net assets falling-14397.0% vs prior period
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2021-05-07 (5 years)
35Score, grade D

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Peter John Roberts
    Individual · since 7 May 2021
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 211 days
  2. Next accounts duein 129 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £9,579 · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £67 · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in the UK

Same activity (post-secondary non-tertiary education), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for BTTB LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.