Active13389350Private limited companyDunstable

LOGIZU LTD

D43/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

LOGIZU LTD is an active private limited company (company number 13389350) incorporated on 11 May 2021, registered in Dunstable. Its registered activity is other retail sale not in stores, stalls or markets (SIC 47990). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 31 May 2025, showing net assets of −£87, with 0 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets rose 93% on the prior period (−£1,292).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the bottom quarter of 120 comparable companies in Luton (median £200, upper quartile £6,428).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
11 May 20215 yrs ago
Next accounts due
28 February 2027in 129 days
Confirmation statement due
25 May 2027in 215 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 47990
Other retail sale not in stores, stalls or markets
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 May 2025
Net assets
−£87
vs May 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
0
vs May 2024
Net assets
−£87
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 May 2025−£87——£13k——0
31 May 2024−£1,292——£3,070——0
Current ratio0.99Current liabilities exceed current assets

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
43 / 100 · grade D
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
−15Negative net assetsNet assets £-87 at 2025-05-31
+8Net assets growing+93.3% vs prior period
−8Current liabilities exceed current assetsCurrent ratio 0.99
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2021-05-11 (5 years)
43Score, grade D

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Dr Muhammad Nouman Abbasi
    Individual · since 11 May 2021
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 215 days
  2. Next accounts duein 129 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £87 · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet liabilities £1,292 · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Luton

Same activity (other retail sale not in stores, stalls or markets), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for LOGIZU LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.