Active13394252Private limited companyLondon

DIGIHOLISTIC LTD

C60/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

DIGIHOLISTIC LTD is an active private limited company (company number 13394252) incorporated on 13 May 2021, registered in London. Its registered activity is retail sale via mail order houses or via internet (SIC 47910). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 28 February 2026, showing net assets of £134 and cash of £2,839, with 1 employee on average. Net assets fell 28% on the prior period (£185).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 17,820 comparable companies in London (median £100, upper quartile £3,785).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
13 May 20215 yrs ago
Next accounts due
28 November 2027in 402 days
Confirmation statement due
27 May 2027in 217 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 47910
Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet
SIC 70210
Public relations and communications activities
SIC 70229
Management consultancy activities other than financial management
SIC 73110
Advertising agencies
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 28 February 2026
Net assets
£134
−28%vs Feb 2025
Cash at bank
£2,839
+176%vs Feb 2025
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
1
No changevs Feb 2025
Net assets
£134
Cash at bank
£2,839
Average employees
1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
28 February 2026£134£2,839—£2,692——1
28 February 2025£185£1,030£576£1,421——1
Current ratio1.05Current assets ÷ creditors within one year
Cash per employee£2,839Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
60 / 100 · grade C
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £134 at 2026-02-28
−8Net assets falling-27.6% vs prior period
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2021-05-13 (5 years)
60Score, grade C

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Ufuk Saygin
    Individual · since 13 May 2021
    • owns 75–100% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 402 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 217 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £134 · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £185 · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in London

Same activity (retail sale via mail order houses or via internet), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for DIGIHOLISTIC LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.