Active13395799Private limited companyLondon

VATA STUDIO LTD

C60/100

Owned by Heather Horton (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

VATA STUDIO LTD is an active private limited company (company number 13395799) incorporated on 14 May 2021, registered in London. Its registered activity is fitness facilities (SIC 93130). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 May 2025, showing net assets of £2,649 and cash of £8,202, with 1 employee on average. Net assets fell 70% on the prior period (£8,706).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 936 comparable companies in London (median £100, upper quartile £14k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
14 May 20215 yrs ago
Next accounts due
28 February 2027in 129 days
Confirmation statement due
28 May 2027in 218 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 93130
Fitness facilities
SIC 96040
Physical well-being activities
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 May 2025
Net assets
£2,649
−70%vs May 2024
Cash at bank
£8,202
−58%vs May 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
1
No changevs May 2024
Net assets
£2,649
Cash at bank
£8,202
Average employees
1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 May 2025£2,649£8,202—£6,906——1
31 May 2024£8,706£19k—£12k——1
Current ratio1.19Current assets ÷ creditors within one year
Cash per employee£8,202Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
60 / 100 · grade C
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £2,649 at 2025-05-31
−8Net assets falling-69.6% vs prior period
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2021-05-14 (5 years)
60Score, grade C

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Miss Heather Horton
    Individual · since 14 May 2021
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 218 days
  2. Next accounts duein 129 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £2,649 · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £8,706 · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in London

Same activity (fitness facilities), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for VATA STUDIO LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.