Active13395934Private limited companyLondon

DENTODREAM LTD

C60/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

DENTODREAM LTD is an active private limited company (company number 13395934) incorporated on 14 May 2021, registered in London. Its registered activity is dental practice activities (SIC 86230). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2026, showing net assets of £162 and cash of £9,170, with 1 employee on average. Net assets fell 70% on the prior period (£534).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 1,500 comparable companies in London (median £16k, upper quartile £107k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
14 May 20215 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2027in 435 days
Confirmation statement due
28 May 2027in 218 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 86230
Dental practice activities
SIC 86900
Other human health activities
SIC 96090
Other service activities n.e.c.
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2026
Net assets
£162
−70%vs Mar 2025
Cash at bank
£9,170
−10%vs Mar 2025
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
1
No changevs Mar 2025
Net assets
£162
Cash at bank
£9,170
Average employees
1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2026£162£9,170—£7,908——1
31 March 2025£534£10k—£8,577——1
Current ratio1.16Current assets ÷ creditors within one year
Cash per employee£9,170Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
60 / 100 · grade C
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £162 at 2026-03-31
−8Net assets falling-69.7% vs prior period
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2021-05-14 (5 years)
60Score, grade C

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Ms Mucahide Akoglan
    Individual · since 14 May 2021
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 435 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 218 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £162 · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £534 · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in London

Same activity (dental practice activities), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for DENTODREAM LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.