Active13408212Private limited companyDidcot

OXWARE TECHNOLOGIES LTD

D43/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

OXWARE TECHNOLOGIES LTD is an active private limited company (company number 13408212) incorporated on 19 May 2021, registered in Didcot. Its registered activity is business and domestic software development (SIC 62012). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 31 May 2025, showing net assets of −£560, with 0 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets rose 3% on the prior period (−£576).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the bottom quarter of 531 comparable companies in Oxford (median £2,970, upper quartile £50k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
19 May 20215 yrs ago
Next accounts due
28 February 2027in 129 days
Confirmation statement due
2 June 2027in 223 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 62012
Business and domestic software development
SIC 71122
Engineering related scientific and technical consulting activities
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 May 2025
Net assets
−£560
vs May 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
0
vs May 2024
Net assets
−£560
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 May 2025−£560—————0
31 May 2024−£576—————0

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
43 / 100 · grade D
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
−15Negative net assetsNet assets £-560 at 2025-05-31
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2021-05-19 (5 years)
43Score, grade D

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Mr Aleksandr Bogush
    Individual · since 19 May 2021
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mr Harjinder Singh Chandi
    Individual · since 19 May 2021
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 223 days
  2. Next accounts duein 129 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £560 · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet liabilities £576 · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Oxford

Same activity (business and domestic software development), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for OXWARE TECHNOLOGIES LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.