Active13408836Private limited companyLlanfyllin

GEMINI EDTECH LTD

D43/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

GEMINI EDTECH LTD is an active private limited company (company number 13408836) incorporated on 19 May 2021, registered in Llanfyllin. Its registered activity is other information technology service activities (SIC 62090). Latest dormant accounts cover the period ending 31 May 2025, showing net assets of £0, with 0 employees on average.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 4,928 comparable companies in Other (median £2,628, upper quartile £35k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
19 May 20215 yrs ago
Next accounts due
28 February 2027in 129 days
Confirmation statement due
2 June 2027in 223 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 62090
Other information technology service activities
SIC 63110
Data processing, hosting and related activities
SIC 85600
Educational support services
Accounts type
Dormant
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 May 2025
Net assets
£0
vs May 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
0
Not reported the period before
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 May 2025£0——£0——0
31 May 2024£0——£0———

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
43 / 100 · grade D
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
−15Negative net assetsNet assets £0 at 2025-05-31
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2021-05-19 (5 years)
43Score, grade D

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Tom Coleman
    Individual · since 19 May 2021
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 223 days
  2. Next accounts duein 129 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £0 · dormant accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £0 · dormant accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in the UK

Same activity (other information technology service activities), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for GEMINI EDTECH LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.