Active - Proposal to Strike off13440586Private limited companyLeeds

STRATEGIC CONSULTANCY LTD

D43/100
Proposal to strike offThe registrar has published a notice proposing to remove this company from the register. Unless the cause is dealt with or an objection is upheld, it can be dissolved.
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

STRATEGIC CONSULTANCY LTD is an active (proposal to strike off) private limited company (company number 13440586) incorporated on 7 June 2021, registered in Leeds. Its registered activity is engineering related scientific and technical consulting activities (SIC 71122). Latest dormant accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2025, showing net assets of £27k, with 2 employees on average. Net assets were unchanged on the prior period.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 343 comparable companies in Leeds (median £4,622, upper quartile £38k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
7 June 20215 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2026in 70 days
Confirmation statement due
21 June 2027in 242 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 71122
Engineering related scientific and technical consulting activities
Accounts type
Dormant
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2025
Net assets
£27k
No changevs Mar 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
2
No changevs Mar 2024
Net assets
£27k
Average employees
2
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2025£27k—————2
31 March 2024£27k—————2

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
43 / 100 · grade D
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £27,065 at 2025-03-31
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2021-06-07 (5 years)
−25Status not ActiveActive - Proposal to Strike off
43Score, grade D

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

2 active · 1 other
  • Mr David Lawrence
    Individual · since 7 June 2021
    • owns 50–75% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mrs Sarah Lawrence
    Individual · since 1 February 2022
    • owns 50–75% of shares
  • Mrs Sarah Lawrence
    Individual · since 7 June 2021 · ceased 19 July 2021
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 242 days
  2. Next accounts duein 70 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £27k · dormant accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £27k · dormant accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Leeds

Same activity (engineering related scientific and technical consulting activities), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for STRATEGIC CONSULTANCY LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.