Active13444043Private limited companyLondon

GETRADIX LTD

B66/100

Owned by Tadas Kisielius (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

GETRADIX LTD is an active private limited company (company number 13444043) incorporated on 8 June 2021, registered in London. Its registered activity is other information technology service activities (SIC 62090). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 29 June 2025, with 0 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public.

There are 8,890 companies in other information technology service activities in London with filed accounts; the median reports net assets of £1,000 and is 7 years old.

02

Key dates

Incorporated
8 June 20215 yrs ago
Next accounts due
29 March 2027in 158 days
Confirmation statement due
22 June 2027in 243 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 62090
Other information technology service activities
SIC 94110
Activities of business and employers membership organisations
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 29 June 2025
Net assets
Not reported
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
0
vs Jun 2024
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
29 June 2025———£333k——0
29 June 2024———£22k——0
Current ratio1.78Comfortable

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
66 / 100 · grade B
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+8Comfortable liquidityCurrent ratio 1.78
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2021-06-08 (5 years)
66Score, grade B

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Tadas Kisielius
    Individual · since 8 June 2021
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 243 days
  2. Next accounts duein 158 days
  3. Accounts period end
  4. Accounts period end
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in London

Same activity (other information technology service activities), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for GETRADIX LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.