Active13451848Private limited companyCoventry

ASHVIN LTD

B68/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

ASHVIN LTD is an active private limited company (company number 13451848) incorporated on 11 June 2021, registered in Coventry. Its registered activity is retail sale in non-specialised stores with food, beverages or tobacco predominating (SIC 47110). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 30 June 2025, showing net assets of £5,638, with 6 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets fell 8% on the prior period (£6,098).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 549 comparable companies in Coventry (median £662, upper quartile £33k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
11 June 20215 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 March 2027in 159 days
Confirmation statement due
25 June 2027in 246 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 47110
Retail sale in non-specialised stores with food, beverages or tobacco predominating
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 June 2025
Net assets
£5,638
−8%vs Jun 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
6
No changevs Jun 2024
Net assets
£5,638
Average employees
6
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 June 2025£5,638——£30k——6
30 June 2024£6,098——£20k——6
Current ratio1.16Current assets ÷ creditors within one year

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
68 / 100 · grade B
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £5,638 at 2025-06-30
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2021-06-11 (5 years)
68Score, grade B

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Soosai Packiarajah
    Individual · since 11 June 2021
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 246 days
  2. Next accounts duein 159 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £5,638 · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £6,098 · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Coventry

Same activity (retail sale in non-specialised stores with food, beverages or tobacco predominating), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for ASHVIN LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.