Active13455442Private limited companyMorden

BABS CONSTRUCTION LTD

C58/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

BABS CONSTRUCTION LTD is an active private limited company (company number 13455442) incorporated on 14 June 2021, registered in Morden. Its registered activity is other construction installation (SIC 43290). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 30 September 2025, with 0 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public.

There are 2,318 companies in other construction installation in Greater London with filed accounts; the median reports net assets of £4,861 and is 7 years old.

02

Key dates

Incorporated
14 June 20215 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 June 2027in 251 days
Confirmation statement due
28 June 2027in 249 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 43290
Other construction installation
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 September 2025
Net assets
Not reported
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
0
−100%vs Sept 2024
Average employees
0
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 September 2025——————0
30 September 2024——————1

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
58 / 100 · grade C
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2021-06-14 (5 years)
58Score, grade C

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Bogdan Adamczyk
    Individual · since 14 June 2021
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 251 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 249 days
  3. Accounts period end
  4. Accounts period end
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Greater London

Same activity (other construction installation), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for BABS CONSTRUCTION LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.