Active - Proposal to Strike off13460853Private limited companyLondon

ARTISAN INTELLIGENCE LTD.

E10/100

Owned by Martina Batovic (75–100%)

Proposal to strike offThe registrar has published a notice proposing to remove this company from the register. Unless the cause is dealt with or an objection is upheld, it can be dissolved.
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

ARTISAN INTELLIGENCE LTD. is an active (proposal to strike off) private limited company (company number 13460853) incorporated on 16 June 2021, registered in London. Its registered activity is artistic creation (SIC 90030). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 30 June 2025, showing net assets of −£4,625, with 1 employee on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets fell 155% on the prior period (£8,482).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the bottom quarter of 5,233 comparable companies in London (median £2,294, upper quartile £49k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
16 June 20215 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 March 2027in 159 days
Confirmation statement due
30 June 2027in 251 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 90030
Artistic creation
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 June 2025
Net assets
−£4,625
−155%vs Jun 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
1
No changevs Jun 2024
Net assets
−£4,625
Average employees
1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 June 2025−£4,625—————1
30 June 2024£8,482—————1

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
10 / 100 · grade E
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
−15Negative net assetsNet assets £-4,625 at 2025-06-30
−8Net assets falling-154.5% vs prior period
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2021-06-16 (5 years)
−25Status not ActiveActive - Proposal to Strike off
10Score, grade E

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Ms Martina Batovic
    Individual · since 16 June 2021
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 251 days
  2. Next accounts duein 159 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £4,625 · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £8,482 · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in London

Same activity (artistic creation), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for ARTISAN INTELLIGENCE LTD.

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.