Active13462251Private limited companyLondon

CONCEALED LTD

B73/100

Owned by Anton Emmanuel-Campbell (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

CONCEALED LTD is an active private limited company (company number 13462251) incorporated on 17 June 2021, registered in London. Its registered activity is retail sale via mail order houses or via internet (SIC 47910). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 30 June 2026, showing net assets of £5,439, with 0 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets were unchanged on the prior period. Across the last 3 periods on record the net-asset trend is flat.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 17,820 comparable companies in London (median £100, upper quartile £3,785).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
17 June 20215 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 March 2028in 525 days
Confirmation statement due
1 July 2027in 252 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 47910
Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

3 periods on record · latest ending 30 June 2026
Net assets
£5,439
No changevs Jun 2025
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
0
vs Jun 2025
Net assets
£5,439
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 June 2026£5,439——£0——0
30 June 2025£5,439——£0——0
30 June 2024£5,439——£0———

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
73 / 100 · grade B
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £5,439 at 2026-06-30
+5Multi-year filing history3 periods on record
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2021-06-17 (5 years)
73Score, grade B

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Anton Emmanuel-Campbell
    Individual · since 17 June 2021
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 525 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 252 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £5,439 · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £5,439 · dormant accounts
  5. Accounts period endNet assets £5,439 · dormant accounts
  6. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in London

Same activity (retail sale via mail order houses or via internet), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for CONCEALED LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.