Active13463838Private limited companyLondon

LUWO LTD

B68/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

LUWO LTD is an active private limited company (company number 13463838) incorporated on 18 June 2021, registered in London. Its registered activity is other retail sale in non-specialised stores (SIC 47190). Latest dormant accounts cover the period ending 30 June 2025, showing net assets of £10k, with 0 employees on average. Net assets were unchanged on the prior period.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 3,201 comparable companies in London (median £405, upper quartile £14k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
18 June 20215 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 March 2027in 159 days
Confirmation statement due
2 July 2027in 253 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 47190
Other retail sale in non-specialised stores
SIC 47750
Retail sale of cosmetic and toilet articles in specialised stores
Accounts type
Dormant
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 June 2025
Net assets
£10k
No changevs Jun 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
0
vs Jun 2024
Net assets
£10k
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 June 2025£10k—————0
30 June 2024£10k—————0

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
68 / 100 · grade B
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £10,000 at 2025-06-30
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2021-06-18 (5 years)
68Score, grade B

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Miss Stephanie Dias
    Individual · since 18 June 2021
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
    • can appoint or remove directors
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 253 days
  2. Next accounts duein 159 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £10k · dormant accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £10k · dormant accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in London

Same activity (other retail sale in non-specialised stores), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for LUWO LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.