Active13464433Private limited companySidcup

HOWA GROUP LTD

B68/100

Owned by Samuel Joseph Collett (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

HOWA GROUP LTD is an active private limited company (company number 13464433) incorporated on 18 June 2021, registered in Sidcup. Its registered activity is landscape service activities (SIC 81300). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 30 June 2025, showing net assets of £2 and cash of £2, with 2 employees on average. Net assets were unchanged on the prior period.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 956 comparable companies in Greater London (median £1,332, upper quartile £16k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
18 June 20215 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 March 2027in 159 days
Confirmation statement due
2 July 2027in 253 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 81300
Landscape service activities
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 June 2025
Net assets
£2
No changevs Jun 2024
Cash at bank
£2
No changevs Jun 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
2
No changevs Jun 2024
Net assets
£2
Cash at bank
£2
Average employees
2
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 June 2025£2£2————2
30 June 2024£2£2————2
Cash per employee£1Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
68 / 100 · grade B
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £2 at 2025-06-30
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2021-06-18 (5 years)
68Score, grade B

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active · 3 other
  • Mr Samuel Joseph Collett
    Individual · since 7 August 2026
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mr Alexander Lloyd Oakley
    Individual · since 18 June 2021 · ceased 15 March 2022
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mr Samuel Joseph Collett
    Individual · since 18 June 2021 · ceased 15 March 2022
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Willow Alexander Limited
    corporate entity, United Kingdom · since 15 March 2022 · ceased 7 August 2026
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 253 days
  2. Next accounts duein 159 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £2 · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £2 · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Greater London

Same activity (landscape service activities), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for HOWA GROUP LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.