Active13466182Private limited companyLondon

AMAZU LTD

B76/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

AMAZU LTD is an active private limited company (company number 13466182) incorporated on 19 June 2021, registered in London. Its registered activity is wholesale of electronic and telecommunications equipment and parts (SIC 46520). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 30 June 2025, showing net assets of £44k and cash of £21k, with 4 employees on average. Net assets rose 178% on the prior period (£16k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 441 comparable companies in London (median £2,021, upper quartile £37k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
19 June 20215 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 March 2027in 159 days
Confirmation statement due
3 July 2027in 254 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 46520
Wholesale of electronic and telecommunications equipment and parts
SIC 47190
Other retail sale in non-specialised stores
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 June 2025
Net assets
£44k
+178%vs Jun 2024
Cash at bank
£21k
+1182%vs Jun 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
4
+100%vs Jun 2024
Net assets
£44k
Cash at bank
£21k
Average employees
4
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 June 2025£44k£21k£157k———4
30 June 2024£16k£1,624£214k———2
Cash per employee£5,206Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
76 / 100 · grade B
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £44,424 at 2025-06-30
+8Net assets growing+178.3% vs prior period
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2021-06-19 (5 years)
76Score, grade B

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Mr Rohit Kumar Ranasaria
    Individual · since 19 June 2021
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mr Ayush Mahensaria
    Individual · since 11 July 2025
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 254 days
  2. Next accounts duein 159 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £44k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £16k · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in London

Same activity (wholesale of electronic and telecommunications equipment and parts), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for AMAZU LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.