Active13466914Private limited companyNewcastle Upon Tyne

OJM SERVICES LTD

B68/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

OJM SERVICES LTD is an active private limited company (company number 13466914) incorporated on 21 June 2021, registered in Newcastle Upon Tyne. Its registered activity is other construction installation (SIC 43290). Latest dormant accounts cover the period ending 7 July 2025, showing net assets of £500. Net assets were unchanged on the prior period.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 341 comparable companies in Newcastle (median £2,469, upper quartile £19k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
21 June 20215 yrs ago
Next accounts due
7 April 2027in 167 days
Confirmation statement due
5 July 2027in 256 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 43290
Other construction installation
SIC 96090
Other service activities n.e.c.
Accounts type
Dormant
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 7 July 2025
Net assets
£500
No changevs Jun 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
Not reported
Net assets
£500
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
7 July 2025£500——————
30 June 2024£500——————

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
68 / 100 · grade B
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £500 at 2025-07-07
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2021-06-21 (5 years)
68Score, grade B

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Mr Scott Wilson
    Individual · since 21 June 2021
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mrs Charlotte Wilson
    Individual · since 21 June 2021
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 256 days
  2. Next accounts duein 167 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £500 · dormant accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £500 · dormant accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Newcastle

Same activity (other construction installation), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for OJM SERVICES LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.