Active - Proposal to Strike off13472135Private limited companySouthampton

BISHOPS WALTHAM DEVELOPMENTS LTD

D43/100

Owned by Peter Lionel Hayes (75–100%)

Proposal to strike offThe registrar has published a notice proposing to remove this company from the register. Unless the cause is dealt with or an objection is upheld, it can be dissolved.
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

BISHOPS WALTHAM DEVELOPMENTS LTD is an active (proposal to strike off) private limited company (company number 13472135) incorporated on 23 June 2021, registered in Southampton. Its registered activity is development of building projects (SIC 41100). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 30 June 2025, showing net assets of £451k, with 0 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets rose 22% on the prior period (£369k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 756 comparable companies in Southampton (median £1,142, upper quartile £82k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
23 June 20215 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 March 2027in 159 days
Confirmation statement due
7 July 2027in 258 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 41100
Development of building projects
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 June 2025
Net assets
£451k
+22%vs Jun 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
0
vs Jun 2024
Net assets
£451k
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 June 2025£451k——£1.75m——0
30 June 2024£369k——£1.54m——0
Current ratio0.74Current liabilities exceed current assets

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
43 / 100 · grade D
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £450,962 at 2025-06-30
+8Net assets growing+22.1% vs prior period
−8Current liabilities exceed current assetsCurrent ratio 0.74
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2021-06-23 (5 years)
−25Status not ActiveActive - Proposal to Strike off
43Score, grade D

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Peter Lionel Hayes
    Individual · since 23 June 2021
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 258 days
  2. Next accounts duein 159 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £451k · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £369k · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Southampton

Same activity (development of building projects), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for BISHOPS WALTHAM DEVELOPMENTS LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.