Active13473200Private limited companyLondon

TK CONSTRUCTION LTD

A84/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

TK CONSTRUCTION LTD is an active private limited company (company number 13473200) incorporated on 23 June 2021, registered in London. Its registered activity is other construction installation (SIC 43290). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 30 June 2025, showing net assets of £111k, with 1 employee on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets rose 78% on the prior period (£62k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 1,764 comparable companies in London (median £3,116, upper quartile £21k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
23 June 20215 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 March 2027in 159 days
Confirmation statement due
7 July 2027in 258 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 43290
Other construction installation
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 June 2025
Net assets
£111k
+78%vs Jun 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
1
No changevs Jun 2024
Net assets
£111k
Average employees
1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 June 2025£111k——£18k——1
30 June 2024£62k——£6,372——1
Current ratio5.73Comfortable

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
84 / 100 · grade A
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £111,280 at 2025-06-30
+8Net assets growing+78.3% vs prior period
+8Comfortable liquidityCurrent ratio 5.73
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2021-06-23 (5 years)
84Score, grade A

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Tomasz Fabisiak
    Individual · since 23 June 2021
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 258 days
  2. Next accounts duein 159 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £111k · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £62k · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in London

Same activity (other construction installation), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for TK CONSTRUCTION LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.