Active13482060Private limited companyLondon

BEA PHYSIO LTD

C51/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

BEA PHYSIO LTD is an active private limited company (company number 13482060) incorporated on 29 June 2021, registered in London. Its registered activity is regulation of health care, education, cultural and other social services, not incl. social security (SIC 84120). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 30 June 2025, showing net assets of −£385 and cash of £171, with 1 employee on average. Net assets rose 84% on the prior period (−£2,411).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the bottom quarter of 528 comparable companies in London (median £368, upper quartile £6,036).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
29 June 20215 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 March 2027in 159 days
Confirmation statement due
13 July 2027in 264 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 84120
Regulation of health care, education, cultural and other social services, not incl. social security
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 June 2025
Net assets
−£385
vs Jun 2024
Cash at bank
£171
+8450%vs Jun 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
1
No changevs Jun 2024
Net assets
−£385
Cash at bank
£171
Average employees
1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 June 2025−£385£171£1,386———1
30 June 2024−£2,411£2£5,566———1
Cash per employee£171Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
51 / 100 · grade C
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
−15Negative net assetsNet assets £-385 at 2025-06-30
+8Net assets growing+84.0% vs prior period
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2021-06-29 (5 years)
51Score, grade C

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Miss Danielle Concepcion
    Individual · since 29 June 2021
    • owns 75–100% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 264 days
  2. Next accounts duein 159 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £385 · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet liabilities £2,411 · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in London

Same activity (regulation of health care, education, cultural and other social services, not incl. social security), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for BEA PHYSIO LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.