Active13484313Private limited companyRichmond

A KEYS CONSTRUCTION LTD

A80/100

Owned by Akc Capital Ltd (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

A KEYS CONSTRUCTION LTD is an active private limited company (company number 13484313) incorporated on 29 June 2021, registered in Richmond. Its registered activity is construction of commercial buildings (SIC 41201). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 30 June 2025, showing net assets of £1.51m and cash of £1.73m, with 4 employees on average. Net assets rose 42% on the prior period (£1.06m).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 4,607 comparable companies in Greater London (median £4,162, upper quartile £25k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
29 June 20215 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 March 2027in 159 days
Confirmation statement due
13 July 2027in 264 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 41201
Construction of commercial buildings
SIC 41202
Construction of domestic buildings
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 June 2025
Net assets
£1.51m
+42%vs Jun 2024
Cash at bank
£1.73m
+30%vs Jun 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
4
+33%vs Jun 2024
Net assets
£1.51m
Cash at bank
£1.73m
Average employees
4
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 June 2025£1.51m£1.73m£146k———4
30 June 2024£1.06m£1.33m£25k———3
Cash per employee£434kCash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
80 / 100 · grade A
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £1,506,168 at 2025-06-30
+8Net assets growing+41.6% vs prior period
+4Cash reservesCash £1,734,256
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2021-06-29 (5 years)
80Score, grade A

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active · 1 other
  • Akc Capital Ltd
    corporate entity, United Kingdom · since 1 June 2025
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mr Florin Alija
    Individual · since 29 June 2021 · ceased 1 June 2025
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 264 days
  2. Next accounts duein 159 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £1.51m · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £1.06m · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Greater London

Same activity (construction of commercial buildings), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for A KEYS CONSTRUCTION LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.