Active13486641Private limited companyDagenham

JOE GLOBAL LTD

B68/100

Owned by Joseph Agyei (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

JOE GLOBAL LTD is an active private limited company (company number 13486641) incorporated on 30 June 2021, registered in Dagenham. Its registered activity is other building completion and finishing (SIC 43390). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 30 June 2025, showing net assets of £2,486, with 4 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets rose 6% on the prior period (£2,347).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 4,674 comparable companies in Greater London (median £4,874, upper quartile £26k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
30 June 20215 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 March 2027in 159 days
Confirmation statement due
14 July 2027in 265 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 43390
Other building completion and finishing
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 June 2025
Net assets
£2,486
+6%vs Jun 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
4
No changevs Jun 2024
Net assets
£2,486
Average employees
4
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 June 2025£2,486——£32k——4
30 June 2024£2,347——£86k——4
Current ratio1.11Current assets ÷ creditors within one year

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
68 / 100 · grade B
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £2,486 at 2025-06-30
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2021-06-30 (5 years)
68Score, grade B

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Joseph Agyei
    Individual · since 30 June 2021
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 265 days
  2. Next accounts duein 159 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £2,486 · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £2,347 · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Greater London

Same activity (other building completion and finishing), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for JOE GLOBAL LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.