Active13487805Private limited companyLondon

FIRE RISK & ENGINEERING LTD

B68/100

Owned by Peter Ernest Bailey (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

FIRE RISK & ENGINEERING LTD is an active private limited company (company number 13487805) incorporated on 1 July 2021, registered in London. Its registered activity is engineering related scientific and technical consulting activities (SIC 71122). Latest dormant accounts cover the period ending 31 July 2025, showing net assets of £2 and cash of £2. Net assets were unchanged on the prior period.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 1,915 comparable companies in London (median £2,752, upper quartile £31k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
1 July 20215 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 April 2027in 190 days
Confirmation statement due
15 July 2027in 266 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 71122
Engineering related scientific and technical consulting activities
Accounts type
Dormant
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 July 2025
Net assets
£2
No changevs Jul 2024
Cash at bank
£2
No changevs Jul 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
Not reported
Net assets
£2
Cash at bank
£2
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 July 2025£2£2—————
31 July 2024£2£2—————

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
68 / 100 · grade B
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £2 at 2025-07-31
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2021-07-01 (5 years)
68Score, grade B

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active · 1 other
  • Mr Peter Ernest Bailey
    Individual · since 1 July 2021
    • owns 75–100% of shares
  • Mr David Murphy
    Individual · since 1 July 2021 · ceased 30 September 2022
    • owns 25–50% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 266 days
  2. Next accounts duein 190 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £2 · dormant accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £2 · dormant accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Other companies named Fire Risk & Engineering Ltd

Looking for a different Fire Risk & Engineering Ltd? These register entries share the name; check the number and dates.

09

Similar companies in London

Same activity (engineering related scientific and technical consulting activities), closest in incorporation date
10

Reminders for FIRE RISK & ENGINEERING LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.