Active13488674Private limited companyChorley

MINDCET LIMITED

B68/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

MINDCET LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 13488674) incorporated on 1 July 2021, registered in Chorley. Its registered activity is other education n.e.c. (SIC 85590). Latest abridged accounts cover the period ending 31 July 2025, showing net assets of £653k and cash of £20k, with 1 employee on average. As abridged accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets rose 14% on the prior period (£571k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 399 comparable companies in Lancashire (median £1,547, upper quartile £20k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
1 July 20215 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 April 2027in 190 days
Confirmation statement due
15 July 2027in 266 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 85590
Other education n.e.c.
Accounts type
Unaudited Abridged
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 July 2025
Net assets
£653k
+14%vs Jul 2024
Cash at bank
£20k
+304%vs Jul 2024
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
1
No changevs Jul 2024
Net assets
£653k
Cash at bank
£20k
Average employees
1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 July 2025£653k£20k—£633k——1
31 July 2024£571k£5,063£3,137£570k——1
Current ratio0.03Current liabilities exceed current assets
Cash per employee£20kCash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
68 / 100 · grade B
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £652,775 at 2025-07-31
+8Net assets growing+14.3% vs prior period
−8Current liabilities exceed current assetsCurrent ratio 0.03
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2021-07-01 (5 years)
68Score, grade B

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Ms Lisa Turner
    Individual · since 1 July 2021
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 266 days
  2. Next accounts duein 190 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £653k · abridged accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £571k · abridged accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Lancashire

Same activity (other education n.e.c.), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for MINDCET LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.