Active13488904Private limited companyWirral

WRAPZILLA UK LTD

C51/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

WRAPZILLA UK LTD is an active private limited company (company number 13488904) incorporated on 1 July 2021, registered in Wirral. Its registered activity is maintenance and repair of motor vehicles (SIC 45200). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 July 2025, showing net assets of −£4,261 and cash of £243, with 0 employees on average. Net assets rose 30% on the prior period (−£6,059).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the bottom quarter of 593 comparable companies in Liverpool (median £4,341, upper quartile £40k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
1 July 20215 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 April 2027in 190 days
Confirmation statement due
15 July 2027in 266 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 45200
Maintenance and repair of motor vehicles
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 July 2025
Net assets
−£4,261
vs Jul 2024
Cash at bank
£243
−63%vs Jul 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
0
Not reported the period before
Net assets
−£4,261
Cash at bank
£243
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 July 2025−£4,261£243————0
31 July 2024−£6,059£650—————

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
51 / 100 · grade C
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
−15Negative net assetsNet assets £-4,261 at 2025-07-31
+8Net assets growing+29.7% vs prior period
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2021-07-01 (5 years)
51Score, grade C

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

2 active · 1 other
  • Mr Ionut-Adrian Olaru
    Individual · since 1 July 2021
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mr Alin-Alexandru Nuta
    Individual · since 1 July 2021
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mr Daniel Alexander Mckay
    Individual · since 1 July 2021 · ceased 4 February 2022
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 266 days
  2. Next accounts duein 190 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £4,261 · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet liabilities £6,059 · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Liverpool

Same activity (maintenance and repair of motor vehicles), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for WRAPZILLA UK LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.