Active13490318Private limited companySidcup

HARVESTFLOW LTD

B76/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

HARVESTFLOW LTD is an active private limited company (company number 13490318) incorporated on 2 July 2021, registered in Sidcup. Its registered activity is take-away food shops and mobile food stands (SIC 56103). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 12 December 2025, showing net assets of £22k, with 8 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets rose 186% on the prior period (−£26k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 3,276 comparable companies in Greater London (median £545, upper quartile £9,765).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
2 July 20215 yrs ago
Next accounts due
12 September 2027in 325 days
Confirmation statement due
16 July 2027in 267 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 56103
Take-away food shops and mobile food stands
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 12 December 2025
Net assets
£22k
vs Jul 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
8
No changevs Jul 2024
Net assets
£22k
Average employees
8
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
12 December 2025£22k—————8
31 July 2024−£26k—————8

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
76 / 100 · grade B
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £22,077 at 2025-12-12
+8Net assets growing+186.4% vs prior period
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2021-07-02 (5 years)
76Score, grade B

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active · 2 other
  • Mr Tin Yau Li
    Individual · since 12 December 2025
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Ms Sinae Wu
    Individual · since 2 July 2021 · ceased 25 September 2023
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Overflow Holdings Ltd
    corporate entity, United Kingdom · since 25 September 2023 · ceased 12 December 2025
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 325 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 267 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £22k · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet liabilities £26k · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Greater London

Same activity (take-away food shops and mobile food stands), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for HARVESTFLOW LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.