Active13492178Private limited companyLondon

COCCOLE LTD

B68/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

COCCOLE LTD is an active private limited company (company number 13492178) incorporated on 4 July 2021, registered in London. Its registered activity is other food services (SIC 56290). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 31 July 2025, showing net assets of £7,583, with 1 employee on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets fell 17% on the prior period (£9,115).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 2,259 comparable companies in London (median £470, upper quartile £18k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
4 July 20215 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 April 2027in 190 days
Confirmation statement due
18 July 2027in 269 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 56290
Other food services
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 July 2025
Net assets
£7,583
−17%vs Jul 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
1
No changevs Jul 2024
Net assets
£7,583
Average employees
1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 July 2025£7,583—————1
31 July 2024£9,115—————1

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
68 / 100 · grade B
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £7,583 at 2025-07-31
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2021-07-04 (5 years)
68Score, grade B

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Francesk Harka
    Individual · since 4 July 2021
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 269 days
  2. Next accounts duein 190 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £7,583 · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £9,115 · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in London

Same activity (other food services), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for COCCOLE LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.