Active13498317Private limited companyAshton-Under-Lyne

BROADHURST HOLDINGS LTD

C58/100

Owned by Oliver Dennis Woods and Richard James Wilkinson

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

BROADHURST HOLDINGS LTD is an active private limited company (company number 13498317) incorporated on 7 July 2021, registered in Ashton-Under-Lyne. Its registered activity is wired telecommunications activities (SIC 61100). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 31 July 2025, with 0 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public.

There are 125 companies in wired telecommunications activities in Manchester with filed accounts; the median reports net assets of £2,142 and is 10 years old.

02

Key dates

Incorporated
7 July 20215 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 April 2027in 190 days
Confirmation statement due
21 July 2027in 272 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 61100
Wired telecommunications activities
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 July 2025
Net assets
Not reported
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
0
vs Jul 2024
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 July 2025——————0
31 July 2024——————0

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
58 / 100 · grade C
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2021-07-07 (5 years)
58Score, grade C

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Mr Oliver Dennis Woods
    Individual · since 7 July 2021
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Mr Richard James Wilkinson
    Individual · since 7 July 2021
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 272 days
  2. Next accounts duein 190 days
  3. Accounts period end
  4. Accounts period end
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Manchester

Same activity (wired telecommunications activities), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for BROADHURST HOLDINGS LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.