Active13499582Private limited companySheffield

CAVTV LTD

A84/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

CAVTV LTD is an active private limited company (company number 13499582) incorporated on 7 July 2021, registered in Sheffield. Its registered activity is television programming and broadcasting activities (SIC 60200). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 31 July 2025, showing net assets of £24k, with 0 employees on average. Turnover was £34k and profit for the year £20k. Net assets rose 57% on the prior period (£15k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 1,952 comparable companies in the UK (median £4,217, upper quartile £31k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
7 July 20215 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 April 2027in 190 days
Confirmation statement due
21 July 2027in 272 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 60200
Television programming and broadcasting activities
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 July 2025
Net assets
£24k
+57%vs Jul 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
£34k
−7%vs Jul 2024
Employees
0
Not reported the period before
Net assets
£24k
Turnover
£34k
Profit for the year
£20k
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 July 2025£24k——£5,435£34k£20k0
31 July 2024£15k——£5,889£36k£22k—
Current ratio5.33Comfortable
Net margin59.4%Profit for the year ÷ turnover

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
84 / 100 · grade A
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £23,549 at 2025-07-31
+8Net assets growing+57.3% vs prior period
+8Comfortable liquidityCurrent ratio 5.33
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2021-07-07 (5 years)
84Score, grade A

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr David Cavill
    Individual · since 7 July 2021
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 272 days
  2. Next accounts duein 190 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £24k · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £15k · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Sheffield

Same activity (television programming and broadcasting activities), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for CAVTV LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.