Active13504059Private limited companyColchester

BARTECH PROPULSION LIMITED

D35/100

Owned by Lapline Limited (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

BARTECH PROPULSION LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 13504059) incorporated on 9 July 2021, registered in Colchester. Its registered activity is repair of machinery (SIC 33120). Latest abridged accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2025, showing net assets of −£76k and cash of £20k, with 1 employee on average. As abridged accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets fell 246% on the prior period (£52k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the bottom quarter of 94 comparable companies in Essex (median £15k, upper quartile £64k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
9 July 20215 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2026in 70 days
Confirmation statement due
23 July 2027in 274 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 33120
Repair of machinery
Accounts type
Unaudited Abridged
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2025
Net assets
−£76k
−246%vs Jun 2024
Cash at bank
£20k
−71%vs Jun 2024
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
1
No changevs Jun 2024
Net assets
−£76k
Cash at bank
£20k
Average employees
1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2025−£76k£20k£161k———1
30 June 2024£52k£67k£249k———1
Cash per employee£20kCash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
35 / 100 · grade D
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
−15Negative net assetsNet assets £-76,209 at 2025-03-31
−8Net assets falling-245.9% vs prior period
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2021-07-09 (5 years)
35Score, grade D

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Lapline Limited
    corporate entity, United Kingdom · since 9 July 2021
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 274 days
  2. Next accounts duein 70 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £76k · abridged accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £52k · abridged accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Essex

Same activity (repair of machinery), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for BARTECH PROPULSION LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.