Active13508792Private limited companyDerby

TRY HARD LIMITED

C58/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

TRY HARD LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 13508792) incorporated on 13 July 2021, registered in Derby. Its registered activity is dormant company (SIC 99999). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 31 July 2025, with 1 employee on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public.

There are 641 companies in dormant company in Derby with filed accounts; the median reports net assets of £2 and is 12 years old.

02

Key dates

Incorporated
13 July 20215 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 April 2027in 190 days
Confirmation statement due
27 July 2027in 278 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 99999
Dormant Company
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 July 2025
Net assets
Not reported
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
1
No changevs Jul 2024
Average employees
1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 July 2025——————1
31 July 2024——————1

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
58 / 100 · grade C
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2021-07-13 (5 years)
58Score, grade C

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active · 1 other
  • Try Harder Limited
    corporate entity, England And Wales · since 28 July 2021
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Anthony John Lymn
    Individual · since 13 July 2021 · ceased 28 July 2021
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 278 days
  2. Next accounts duein 190 days
  3. Accounts period end
  4. Accounts period end
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Derby

Same activity (dormant company), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for TRY HARD LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.