Active13511776Private limited companyCardiff

THE PROGRAMME GROUP LIMITED

E27/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

THE PROGRAMME GROUP LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 13511776) incorporated on 15 July 2021, registered in Cardiff. Its registered activity is management consultancy activities other than financial management (SIC 70229). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2026, showing net assets of −£60k, with 1 employee on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets fell 354% on the prior period (−£13k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the bottom quarter of 1,756 comparable companies in Cardiff (median £3,064, upper quartile £30k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
15 July 20215 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2027in 435 days
Confirmation statement due
29 July 2027in 280 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 70229
Management consultancy activities other than financial management
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2026
Net assets
−£60k
vs Mar 2025
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
1
Not reported the period before
Net assets
−£60k
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2026−£60k——£66k——1
31 March 2025−£13k——£20k———
Current ratio0.05Current liabilities exceed current assets

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
27 / 100 · grade E
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
−15Negative net assetsNet assets £-60,274 at 2026-03-31
−8Net assets falling-354.0% vs prior period
−8Current liabilities exceed current assetsCurrent ratio 0.05
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2021-07-15 (5 years)
27Score, grade E

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr James Michael Regan
    Individual · since 15 July 2021
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 435 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 280 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £60k · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet liabilities £13k · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Cardiff

Same activity (management consultancy activities other than financial management), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for THE PROGRAMME GROUP LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.